What's Happening Now

Daytime Emmys 2014: complete list of winners

Here is a complete list of the night's winners at the 2014 Daytime Emmy Awards which were handed out in a live ceremony on Sunday, June 22nd at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills.

Daytime Emmy Winners:

Outstanding Drama Series
WINNER: The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Billy Miller as Billy Abbott on The Young And The Restless 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Eric Martsolf as Brady Black on Days Of Our Lives 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Eileen Davidson as Kristen DiMera on Days Of Our Lives 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Amelia Heinle as Victoria Newman on The Young And The Restless 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Chandler Massey as Will Horton on Days of Our Lives
Hunter King

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Hunter King as Summer Newman on The Young And The Restless 

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
WINNER: One Life To Live 

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
WINNER: The Young And The Restless 

Outstanding Entertainment News Program (TIE)
WINNERS: Entertainment Tonight and Extra 

Outstanding Talk Show Host (TIE)
WINNERS: Dr. Mehmet Oz of The Dr. Oz Show and Katie Couric of Katie 

Outstanding Culinary Program
WINNER: The Mind of a Chef 

Outstanding Culinary Host WINNER: Bobby Flay of Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction 

Outstanding Game Show Host
WINNER: Steve Harvey of Family Feud 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
WINNER: The People's Court 

Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish
WINNER: El Gordo y la Flaca 

Outstanding Talk Show - Entertainment
WINNER: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 

Outstanding Talk Show - Informative
WINNER: Steve Harvey 

Outstanding Morning Program
WINNER: Good Morning America 

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
WINNER: Un Nuevo Dia 

Outstanding Game Show
WINNER: Jeopardy! 

Outstanding Special Class Special
WINNER: The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute 

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish
WINNER: Clix 

Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series
WINNER: Venice The Series

No comments