What's Happening Now

Creative Arts Emmy Awards 2018: (Complete Winners List)

Image result for 70th emmys 2018
The 2018 Creative Emmy Awards were passed out over the weekend in Los Angeles. The event was recorded and will air on FXX on Saturday, September 15 at 8:00PM ET/PT. The 70th Emmy Awards on Monday, September 17 on NBC at 8:00PM ET/5:00 PM PT. 
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Original Casting by
Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

Outstanding Animated Program
Rick And Morty • Pickle Rick • Adult Swim • Williams Street Productions
Dan Harmon, Executive Producer
Justin Roiland, Executive Producer
Delna Bhesania, Executive Producer
Barry Ward, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Ryan Ridley, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Guterman, Co-Executive Producer
Mike McMahan, Supervising Producer
Tom Kauffman, Producer
Ollie Green, Producer
J. Michael Mendel, Produced by
Jessica Gao, Written by
Wes Archer, Supervising Director
Anthony Chun, Director
Nathan Litz, Animation Director

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by
John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer
Eric Towner, Executive Producer
Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Margaret M. Dean, Supervising Producer
Ollie Green, Producer
Nick Cron-DeVico, Written by
Deirdre Devlin, Written by
Mike Fasolo, Written by
Tesha Kondrat, Written by
Tom Sheppard, Written by/Directed by
Alex Kamer, Animation Director
Scott DaRos, Animation Director
Matt Sheldon, Assistant Director

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)

Adventure Time • Ketchup • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Lindsay Small-Butera, Character Animation

Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Stu Livingston, Storyboard Artist

The Number On Great-Grandpa's Arm • HBO • HBO Documentary Films
Jeff Scher, Production Designer

The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Justin Martin, Background Designer

The Simpsons • Springfield Splendor • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Caroline Cruikshank, Character Animation

Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Patrick Bryson, Background Painter

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Tamas Csaba, Production Mixer

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Image result for gianni versace fxThe Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
Ana Lozano, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
Massimo Gattabrusi, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial
The Talk - P&G - My Black Is Beautiful
The Corner Shop, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
James Corden's Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Executive Producer
Ryan McKee, Executive Producer
David Lamattina, Producer

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
James Corden's Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73
James Corden as James Corden

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Break A Hip • Vimeo • Shut Up, Charlie Productions
Christina Pickles as Biz


Image result for snl bumper tiffany haddishOutstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tiffany Haddish as Host

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Will & Grace • Grandpa Jack • NBC • Universal Television
Peter Beyt, Editor

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production
Kent Houston, VFX Supervisor
Wendy Garfinkle, VFX Producer
Tim Barter, Lead 2D Supervisor
Rasik Gorecha, Lead CG Supervisor
Martin Lake, Associate VFX Producer
Doug Larmour, VFX Supervisor
Alison Griffiths, VFX Producer
Steve Murgatroyd, VFX Supervisor
Harin Hirani, Lead Lighting TD

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Cyrille Aufort, Music by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
This Is Us • A Father's Advice • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Ron Cephas Jones as William

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Music Supervision
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Emma O'Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O'Farrell, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
The Handmaid's Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Mark White, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC
Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer
Harry Otto, Art Director
Ryan Watson, Set Decorator

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor
David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor
Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor
Michael Head, Foley Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid's Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Samira Wiley as Moira

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Skelding, Dialogue Editor
Dillon Bennett, Sound Effects Editor
Dario Swade, Foley Editor
Ricky Butt, Foley Artist
Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Ranking the 6 episodes of the new season of Black Mirror, from worst to bestUSS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
Selina MacArthur, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
The Handmaid's Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO • HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot
HBO
Kilter Films
Bad Robot

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Children's Program
The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Jason Diamond, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer
Scott Gracheff, Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist
John Damiani, Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television
Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist
Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist
Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
Katt Williams as Willy

Outstanding Television Movie
USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
Annabel Jones, Executive Producer
Charlie Brooker, Executive Producer
Louise Sutton, Producer
Outstanding Original Interactive Program
NASA JPL: Cassini's Grand Finale • YouTube • NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Period Costumes
Image result for the crownThe Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jane Petrie, Costume Designer
Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Michelle Blok, Previs Lead
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
David Ramos, Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables, Lead CG & Animation Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor

No comments