'Sparkle': new photos released

July 30, 2012
Here are the latest photos from the upcoming movie, "Sparkle."

The movie, opening August 17, stars Jordan Sparks, Derek Luke, Tika Sumpter, CeeLo Green and the late Whitney Houston.









0

Trailer: 'Silent Hill' opening October 26th

A new trailer for "Silent Hill" has been released. Based on the groundbreaking video game franchise, "Silent Hill: Revelation 3D" is the sequel to the hit film "Silent Hill."  The "Silent Hill" franchise has captivated fans for more than a decade and has spawned a hit comic book series, graphic novels, collectible action figures and numerous soundtracks from rock bands.

The movie stars Sean Bean, Deborah Kara Unger, Radha Mitchell, Adelaide Clemens, Kit Harington, Carrie-Anne Moss and Malcolm Mcdowell. 

In "Silent Hill: Revelation 3D," Heather Mason (Clemens) and her father (Bean) have been on the run, always one step ahead of dangerous forces that she doesn't fully understand. On the eve of her 18th birthday, plagued by horrific nightmares and the disappearance of her father, Heather discovers she's not who she thinks she is. The revelation leads her deeper into a demonic world that threatens to trap her forever.

0

Trailer: James Bond's ‘Skyfall’

Below is a preview of the latest James Bond movie "Skyfall." The clip is described as a preview of the full trailer that will be released later this week.

"Skyfall" stars Daniel Craig, Helen McCrory, Judi Dench and Javier Bardem. In "Skyfall," Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, no matter how personal the cost.

"Skyfall" hits theaters nationwide on November 9, 2012.

0

TCM hosts 'Summer Under the Stars' series in August

TCM's ultimate movie star showcase, "Summer Under the Stars" celebrates its 10th anniversary this year as TCM once again pays tribute to 31 different stars in 31 days.

Below is the schedule:


Wednesday, August 1 – John Wayne
6:00 AM Flying Leathernecks (’51)
7:45 AM Allegheny Uprising (’39)
9:15 AM Stagecoach (’39)
11:00 AM Red River (’48)
1:15 PM The Searchers (’56)
3:15 PM Rio Bravo (’59)
5:45 PM McLintock! (’63)
8:00 PM She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (’49)
10:00 PM They Were Expendable (’45)
12:30 AM Operation Pacific (’51)
2:30 AM Trouble Along the Way (’53)
4:30 AM Tall in the Saddle (’44)

Thursday, August 2 – Myrna Loy
6:00 AM The Great Divide (’29)
7:15 AM The Naughty Flirt (’31)
8:15 AM The Barbarian (’33)
9:45 AM When Ladies Meet (’33)
11:15 AM The Prizefighter and the Lady (’33)
1:00 PM Libeled Lady (’36)
2:45 PM Wife vs. Secretary (’36)
4:15 PM The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (’47)
6:00 PM Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (’48)
8:00 PM The Best Years of Our Lives (’46)
11:00 PM The Thin Man (’34)
12:45 AM Cheaper by the Dozen (’50)
2:15 AM Penthouse (’32)
4:00 AM Test Pilot (’38)

Friday, August 3 – Johnny Weissmuller*
In honor of the 100th anniversary of Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan character and in celebration of gold-medalist-turned-actor Weismuller as London hosts the 2012 Olympics
6:00 AM Tarzan and the Mermaids (’48)
7:30 AM Tarzan and the Huntress (’47)
9:00 AM Tarzan and the Leopard Woman (’46)
10:15 AM Tarzan and the Amazons (’45)
11:45 AM Tarzan’s Desert Mystery (’43)
1:00 PM Tarzan Triumphs (’43)
2:30 PM Tarzan’s New York Adventure (’42)
3:45 PM Tarzan’s Secret Treasure (’41)
5:15 PM Tarzan Finds a Son! (’39)
6:45 PM Tarzan: Silver Screen King of the Jungle (’04)
8:00 PM Tarzan, the Ape Man (’32)
10:00 PM Tarzan and His Mate (’34)
12:00 AM Tarzan Escapes (’36)
1:45 AM Jungle Jim (’48)
3:00 AM The Lost Tribe (’49)
4:30 AM Pygmy Island (’50)

Saturday, August 4 – Marilyn Monroe*
Marking the 50th anniversary of Monroe's death
6:00 AM The Asphalt Jungle (’50)
8:00 AM Clash by Night (’52)
10:00 AM Niagara (’52)
12:00 PM River of No Return (’54)
2:00 PM The Prince and the Showgirl (’57)
4:15 PM Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (’53)
6:00 PM The Seven Year Itch (’55)
8:00 PM The Essentials: Some Like it Hot (’59)
10:15 PM Bus Stop (’56)
12:00 AM How to Marry a Millionaire (’53)
1:45 AM There’s No Business Like Show Business (’54)
4:00 AM Let’s Make Love (’60)

Sunday, August 5 – Claude Rains
6:00 AM Gold is Where You Find It (’38)
7:45 AM They Won’t Forget (’37)
9:30 AM Four Daughters (’38)
11:00 AM Four Wives (’39)
1:00 PM Four Mothers (’41)
2:30 PM Kings Row (’42)
4:45 PM Now, Voyager (’42)
6:45 PM The Wolf Man (’41)
8:00 PM The Essentials Jr.: The Invisible Man (’33)
9:30 PM Mr. Skeffington (’44)
12:15 AM The Unsuspected (’47)
2:15 AM The Adventures of Robin Hood (’38)
4:15 AM Twilight of Honor (’63)

Monday, August 6 – Van Heflin*
6:00 AM The Outcasts of Poker Flat (’37)
7:15 AM H.M. Pulham, Esq. (’41)
9:15 AM Tennessee Johnson (’42)
11:00 AM Presenting Lily Mars (’43)
12:45 PM Possessed (’47)
2:45 PM Act of Violence (’49)
4:15 PM Madame Bovary (’49)
6:15 PM Cry of Battle (’63)
8:00 PM 3:10 to Yuma (’57)
9:45 PM Johnny Eager (’42)
11:45 PM The Prowler (’51)
1:30 AM Patterns (’56)
3:00 AM Battle Cry (’55)

Tuesday, August 7 – Sidney Poitier
6:00 AM Cry, the Beloved Country (’52)
8:00 AM Blackboard Jungle (’55)
10:00 AM Good-Bye, My Lady (’56)
12:00 PM Something of Value (’57)
2:00 PM Paris Blues (’61)
4:00 PM The Bedford Incident (’65)
6:00 PM A Patch of Blue (’65)
8:00 PM A Raisin in the Sun (’61)
10:15 PM To Sir, with Love (’67)
12:15 AM Edge of the City (’57)
2:00 AM Buck and the Preacher (’72)
4:00 AM The Organization (’71)

Wednesday, August 8 – Rita Hayworth
6:00 AM Affectionately Yours (’41)
7:30 AM Angels Over Broadway (’40)
9:00 AM The Money Trap (’66)
10:45 AM The Lady from Shanghai (’48)
12:15 PM Only Angels Have Wings (’39)
2:30 PM Tonight and Every Night (’45)
4:15 PM You’ll Never Get Rich (’41)
6:00 PM The Strawberry Blonde (’41)
8:00 PM Pal Joey (’57)
10:00 PM Down to Earth (’47)
12:00 AM Gilda (’46)
2:00 AM You Were Never Lovelier (’42)
4:00 AM Miss Sadie Thompson (’53)

Thursday, August 9 – Toshiro Mifune*
6:00 AM Drunken Angel (’48)
7:45 AM Rashomon (’50)
9:15 AM Seven Samurai (’54)
12:45 PM Throne of Blood (’57)
2:45 PM Yojimbo (’61)
4:45 PM Red Beard (’65)
8:00 PM Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto (’54)
9:45 PM Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (’55)
11:45 PM Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island (’56)
1:45 AM Samurai Rebellion (’67)
4:00 AM Moshuto, the Rickshaw Man (’58)

Friday, August 10 – Lionel Barrymore*
6:00 AM West of Zanzibar (’28)
7:15 AM The Devil Doll (’36)
8:45 AM Mata Hari (’31)
10:15 AM Grand Hotel (’32)
12:15 PM Should Ladies Behave? (’33)
1:45 PM This Side of Heaven (’34)
3:15 PM The Return of Peter Grimm (’36)
4:45 PM A Yank at Oxford (’38)
6:30 PM Young Dr. Kildare (’38)
8:00 PM You Can’t Take it With You (’38)
10:15 PM Night Flight (’33)
12:00 AM Key Largo (’48)
2:00 AM The Gorgeous Hussy (’36)
4:00 AM Lone Star (’52)

Saturday, August 11 – James Mason
6:00 AM Lord Jim (’65)
8:45 AM Thunder Rock (’42)
11:00 AM The Seventh Veil (’45)
12:45 PM The Sea Gull (’68)
3:15 PM Evil Under the Sun (’82)
5:30 PM Journey to the Center of the Earth (’59)
8:00 PM The Essentials: Lolita (’62)
10:45 PM The Desert Fox (’51)
12:30 AM A Star is Born (’54)
3:30 AM Mayerling (’68)

Sunday, August 12 – Ginger Rogers
6:00 AM Rafter Romance (’33)
7:30 AM Carefree (’38)
9:15 AM Fifth Avenue Girl (’39)
11:00 AM Kitty Foyle (’40)
1:00 PM Bachelor Mother (’39)
2:30 PM Primrose Path (’40)
4:15 PM Shall We Dance (’37)
6:15 PM Vivacious Lady (’37)
8:00 PM The Essentials Jr.: 42nd Street (’33)
9:45 PM Swing Time (’36)
11:45 PM Stage Door (’37)
1:30 AM The Barkleys of Broadway (’49)
3:30 AM Weekend at the Waldorf (’45)

Monday, August 13 – Deborah Kerr
6:00 AM Vacation from Marriage (’45)
7:45 AM The Hucksters (’47)
9:45 AM Edward, My Son (’49)
11:45 AM Dream Wife (’53)
1:30 PM Young Bess (’53)
3:30 PM The Sundowners (’60)
5:45 PM The Journey (’59)
8:00 PM Black Narcissus (’47)
10:00 PM Tea and Sympathy (’56)
12:15 AM From Here to Eternity (‘53)
2:30 AM The Innocents (’61)
4:30 AM Please Believe Me (’50)

Tuesday, August 14 – James Cagney
6:00 AM Smart Money (’31)
7:30 AM The Public Enemy (’31)
9:00 AM Lady Killer (’33)
10:30 AM G-Men (’35)
12:00 PM Each Dawn I Die (’39)
1:45 PM The Fighting 69th (’40)
3:30 PM Captains of the Clouds (’42)
5:30 PM A Lion is in the Streets (’53)
7:00 PM James Cagney: Top of the World (’92)
8:00 PM City for Conquest (’40)
10:00 PM White Heat (’49)
12:00 AM Footlight Parade (’33)
2:00 AM One, Two, Three (’61)
4;15 AM The Seven Little Foys (’55)

Wednesday, August 15 – Lillian Gish*
6:00 AM Broken Blossoms (’19)
7:45 AM Orphans of the Storm (’21)
10:30 AM La Boheme (’26)
12:15 PM The Scarlet Letter (’26)
2:00 PM Commandos Strike at Dawn (’42)
3:45 PM Portrait of Jennie (’48)
5:15 PM The Comedians (’67)
8:00 PM Intolerance (’16)
11:30 PM The Wind (’28)
1:00 AM The Night of the Hunter (’55)
2:45 AM Orders to Kill (’58)
4:45 AM One Romantic Night (’30)

Thursday, August 16 – Elvis Presley
Marking the 35th anniversary of Presley's death
6:00 AM It Happened at the World’s Fair (’63)
8:00 AM Kissin’ Cousins (’64)
9:45 AM Girl Happy (’65)
11:30 AM Harum Scarum (’65)
1:00 PM Double Trouble (’67)
2:45 PM Stay Away Joe (’68)
4:30 PM Charro! (’69)
6:15 PM The Trouble with Girls (’69)
8:00 PM Elvis on Tour (’72)
9:45 PM Jailhouse Rock (’57)
11:30 PM Viva Las Vegas (’64)
1:00 AM Speedway (’68)
2:45 AM Spinout (’66)
4:30 AM Live a Little, Love a Little (’68)

Friday, August 17 – Katharine Hepburn
6:00 AM Christopher Strong (’33)
7:30 AM Song of Love (’47)
9:45 AM Mary of Scotland (’36)
12:00 PM The Lion in Winter (’68)
2:30 PM Woman of the Year (’42)
4:30 PM Adam’s Rib (’49)
6:15 PM Pat and Mike (’52)
8:00 PM Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner? (’67)
10:00 PM Little Women (’33)
12:15 AM Bringing Up Baby (’38)
2:15 AM Morning Glory (’33)
3:45 AM The Madwoman of Challot (’69)

Saturday, August 18 – Freddie Bartholomew*
6:00 AM A Yank at Eton (’42)
8:00 AM The Devil is a Sissy (’36)
10:00 AM Tom Brown’s School Days (’40)
11:30 AM Lord Jeff (’38)
1:00 PM Listen, Darling (’38)
2:30 PM Anna Karenina (’35)
4:30 PM Professional Soldier (’35)
6:00 PM Little Lord Fauntleroy (’36)
8:00 PM The Essentials: Captains Courageous (’37)
10:15 PM Kidnapped (’38)
12:00 AM Lloyds of London (’36)
2:15 AM David Copperfield (’35)
4:30 AM Sepia Cinderella (’47)

Sunday, August 19 – Eva Marie Saint*
6:00 AM All Fall Down (’62)
8:00 AM The Sandpiper (’65)
10:00 AM 36 Hours (’65)
12:00 PM On the Waterfront (’54)
2:00 PM Grand Prix (’66)
5:00 PM Raintree County (’57)
8:00 PM The Essentials Jr.: North by Northwest (’59)
10:30 PM Destination Hitchcock: The Making of North by Northwest (’00)
11:15 PM A Hatful of Rain (’57)
1:00 AM Exodus (’60)
4:30 AM Loving (’70)

Monday, August 20 – Anthony Quinn*
6:00 AM Knockout (’41)
7:15 AM The Ox-Bow Incident (’43)
8:45 AM Black Gold (’47)
10:45 AM Requiem for a Heavyweight (’62)
12:30 PM Ride, Vaquero (’53)
2:15 PM The Guns of Navarone (’61)
5:00 PM Lion of the Desert (’81)
8:00 PM Zorba the Greek (’64)
10:30 PM Lust for Life (’56)
12:45 AM Mohammed: Messenger from God (’76)
4:00 AM A Dream of Kings (’69)

Tuesday, August 21 – Kay Francis*
6:00 AM Doctor Monica (’34)
7:00 AM Mary Stevens, MD (’33)
8:15 AM Jewel Robbery (’32)
9:30 AM One Way Passage (’32)
10:45 AM The Keyhole (’33)
12:00 PM British Agent (’34)
1:30 PM Confession (’37)
3:00 PM Women are Like That (’38)
4:30 PM Little Men (’40)
6:00 PM The Feminine Touch (’41)
8:00 PM Guilty Hands (’31)
9:30 PM The House on 56th Street (’33)
10:45 PM Mandalay (’34)
12:00 AM Stranded (’35)
1:30 AM Give Me Your Heart (’36)
3:15 AM My Bill (’38)
4:30 AM Play Girl (’40)

Wednesday, August 22 – Jack Lemmon
6:00 AM Phffft! (’54)
8:00 AM Mister Roberts (’55)
10:15 AM Good Neighbor Sam (’64)
12:30 PM How to Murder Your Wife (’65)
2:45 PM The Great Race (’65)
5:45 PM The Apartment (’60)
8:00 PM The Fortune Cookie (’66)
10:15 PM My Sister Eileen (’55)
12:15 AM Cowboy (’58)
2:00 AM Days of Wine and Roses (’62)
4:15 AM Buddy Buddy (’81)

Thursday, August 23 – Gene Kelly
Co-hosted by Gene Kelly's wife, Patricia Kelly, in celebration of the 100th anniversary of Kelly's birth
6:00 AM For Me and My Gal (’42)
8:00 AM Anchors Aweigh (’45)
10:30 AM The Three Musketeers (’48)
1:00 PM Take Me Out to the Ball Game (’49)
2:45 PM The Pirate (’48)
4:30 PM Invitation to the Dance (’56)
6:15 PM On the Town (’49)
8:00 PM Cover Girl (’44)
10:00 PM An American in Paris (’51)
12:00 AM Singin’ in the Rain (’52)
2:00 AM Inherit the Wind (’60)
4:15 AM Black Hand (’50)

Friday, August 24 – Irene Dunne
6:00 AM Symphony of Six Million (’32)
8:00 AM Bachelor Apartment (’31)
9:30 AM The Secret of Madame Blanche (’33)
11:00 AM The White Cliffs of Dover (’44)
1:15 PM Consolation Marriage (’31)
2:45 PM Theodora Goes Wild (’36)
4:30 PM Together Again (’44)
6:15 PM My Favorite Wife (’40)
8:00 PM The Awful Truth (’37)
9:45 PM A Guy Named Joe (’43)
12:00 AM Life with Father (’47)
2:15 AM Show Boat (’36)
4:15 AM Never a Dull Moment (’50)

Saturday, August 25 – Tyrone Power*
6:00 AM Marie Antoinette (’38)
8:45 AM The Long Gray Line (’55)
11:15 AM The Sun Also Rises (’57)
1:30 PM Johnny Apollo (’40)
3:15 PM Captain from Castile (’47)
5:45 PM The Eddy Duchin Story (’56)
8:00 PM The Essentials: The Razor’s Edge (’46)
10:45 PM Jesse James (’39)
12:45 AM A Yank in the RAF (’41)
2:30 AM Witness for the Prosecution (’57)
4:30 AM The Rising of the Moon (’57)

Sunday, August 26 – Gary Cooper
6:00 AM Dallas (’50)
8:00 AM Along Came Jones (’45)
9:45 AM Gary Cooper: American Life, American Legend (’91)
10:45 AM Sergeant York (’41)
1:00 PM Garden of Evil (’54)
3:15 PM Love in the Afternoon (’57)
5:30 PM The Pride of the Yankees (’42)
8:00 PM The Essentials Jr.: Ball of Fire (’41)
10:00 PM Man of the West (’58)
12:00 AM Friendly Persuasion (’56)
2:30 AM The Fountainhead (’49)
4:30 AM One Sunday Afternoon (’33)

Monday, August 27 – Jeanette MacDonald*
6:00 AM New Moon (’40)
8:00 AM Three Daring Daughters (’48)
10:00 AM Rose Marie (’36)
12:00 PM Smilin’ Through (’41)
2:00 PM Naughty Marietta (’35)
4:00 PM The Firefly (’37)
6:15 PM Bitter Sweet (’40)
8:00 PM San Francisco (’36)
10:15 PM Maytime (’37)
12:45 AM The Merry Widow (’34)
2:30 AM Sweethearts (’38)
4:30 AM I Married an Angel (’42)

Tuesday, August 28 – Ava Gardner
6:00 AM Hitler’s Madman (’43)
7:45 AM Maisie Goes to Reno (’44)
9:30 AM East Side, West Side (’49)
11:30 AM Pandora and the Flying Dutchman (’51)
1:45 PM Knights of the Round Table (’53)
3:45 PM Bhowani Junction (’56)
5:45 PM The Night of the Iguana (’64)
8:00 PM 55 Days at Peking (’63)
10:45 PM The Bribe (’49)
12:30 AM Mogambo (’53)
2:30 AM Seven Days in May (’64)
4:45 AM My Forbidden Past (’51)

Wednesday, August 29 – Ingrid Bergman
Marking the 30th anniversary of Bergman's death
6:00 AM Adam Had Four Sons (‘41)
7:45 AM Rage in Heaven (’41)
9:30 AM Saratoga Trunk (‘45)
12:00 PM Under Capricorn (’49)
2:00 PM Stromboli (’50)
4:00 PM Europa ’51 (’52)
6:00 PM Gaslight (’44)
8:00 PM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (’41)
10:00 PM Casablanca (’42)
12:00 AM Joan of Arc (’48)
2:30 AM Elena and Her Men (’56)
4:15 AM Autumn Sonata (’78)

Thursday, August 30 – Warren William*
6:00 AM Bedside (’34)
7:15 AM The First Hundred Years (’38)
8:30 AM Wives Under Suspicion (’38)
9:45 AM The Mouthpiece (’32)
11:15 AM Skyscraper Souls (’32)
1:00 PM Three on a Match (’32)
2:15 PM The Match King (’32)
3:45 PM The Mind Reader (’33)
5:00 PM Gold Diggers of 1933 (’33)
6:45 PM Times Square Playboy (’36)
8:00 PM Lady for a Day (’33)
9:45 PM Cleopatra (’34)
11:45 PM Employees Entrance (’33)
1:15 AM The Case of the Howling Dog (’34)
2:45 AM The Lone Wolf Spy Hunt (’39)
4:00 AM Arsene Lupin Returns (’38)

Friday, August 31 – James Caan*
6:00 AM The Glory Guys (’65)
8:00 AM Submarine X-1 (’68)
9:30 AM Slither (’73)
11:15 AM Harry and Walter Go to New York (’76)
1:15 PM Another Man, Another Chance (’77)
3:45 PM Comes a Horseman (’78)
5:45 PM Chapter Two (’80)
8:00 PM Rollerball (’75)
10:15 PM Hide in Plain Sight (’80)
12:00 AM Thief (’81)
2:15 AM Countdown (’68)
4:00 AM The Rain People (’69)  
0

'Dancing with the Stars:All Stars' -- champs Kelly Monaco, Helio, Apollo and Emmitt Smith return

July 27, 2012
The new cast of "Dancing with the Stars: All Stars" were announced by ABC today. The new season has returning favorites from the past thirteen seasons and also with one twist. They are  Pamela Anderson, Kelly Monaco, Melissa Rycroft, Helio Castroneves, Drew Lachey, Bristol Palin, Apolo Anton-Ohno, and Kirstie Alley.

Check out the promo video below:

0

ABC announces premiere dates for 'Dancing with the Stars: All-Stars,' 'Once Upon a Time'

July 26, 2012





ABC announced the premiere dates their new shows beginning September 14th. 

The dates are listed below:

Friday, September 14
8:00-9:00 p.m.                                           “Shark Tank”
9:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “What Would You Do?”
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “20/20”

Monday, September 24
8:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “Dancing with the Stars: All-Stars”
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “Castle”

Tuesday, September 25
8:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “Dancing with the Stars the Results Show”
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “Private Practice”

Wednesday, September 26
8:00-9:00 p.m.                                           “The Middle” (special one-hour premiere)
9:00-9:30 p.m.                                           “Modern Family”
9:30-10:00 p.m.                                         “The Neighbors” (series premiere)
                                                                       
Thursday, September 27
8:00-9:00 p.m.                                           “Last Resort”
9:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “Grey’s Anatomy”
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “Scandal”

Sunday, September 30
8:00-9:00 p.m.                                           “Once Upon a Time”
9:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “Revenge”
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “666 Park Avenue”

Wednesday, October 3
8:30-9:00 p.m.                                           “The Neighbors” (regular time period premiere)

Sunday, October 7
7:00-8:00 p.m.                                           “America’s Funniest Home Videos”

Wednesday, October 10
10:00-11:00 p.m.                                       “Nashville”

Wednesday, October 17
9:30-10:00 p.m.                                         “Suburgatory”


Tuesday, October 23
9:00-9:30 p.m.                                           “Happy Endings”
9:30-10:00 p.m.                                         “Don’t Trust the B---- in Apartment 23”

Friday, November 2
8:00-8:30 p.m.                                           “Last Man Standing”
8:30-9:00 p.m.                                           “Malibu Country”
9:00-10:00 p.m.                                         “Shark Tank” (new time period premiere)



0

'Step Up Revolution': dance sequences are real stars of the movie

"Step Up Revolution" is the latest installment in the Step Up dance franchise that gave Channing Tatum his start. This movie is a little different spin on the familiar story. It's set in Miami and has the group of dancers called the Mob, fighting against land developers that want to demolish their neighborhood for the latest high rise hotel.

The love story that is a staple of the movies is also there.
Emily (Kathryn McCormick) arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer and soon falls in love with Sean (Ryan Guzman), a young man who leads a dance crew in elaborate, cutting-edge flash mobs, called "The Mob." When Emily's wealthy business man father (Peter Gallagher) threatens to develop The Mob's historic neighborhood and displace thousands of people, Emily must band together with Sean and The Mob to turn their performance art into protest art, and risk losing their dreams to fight for a greater cause.

Guzman and McCormick are charming in their debut movie roles, each providing a chemistry that the movie needs to tell the love story portion of the movie.
 
But the real star of the movie are the dance sequences, each which is more elaborate than the next. 

Director Scott Speer and choreographer Jamal Sims, Travis Wall, Chuck Maldonado and Christopher Scott tell the movie's true story through dance. The predictable ending ( you can all guess what it is) is not a let down.

The 3-D seems to over shadows some of the numbers and didn't always seem to be necessary. The Mob takes over a Miami museum which is one of the better performances.

All in all "Step Up Revolution" is a feel good movie that makes you want to dance. 

Trailer: 
0

'So You Think You Can Dance' with Christina Applegate (recap)


As "So You Think You Can Dance" prepares for a two week break for the Olympics, the show sent two more dancers home as returning judge Christina Applegate of "Up All Night" joined Nigel Lythgoe and Mary Murphy at the judging table.

"So You Think You Can Dance" had another interesting combo elimination and performance night as the eight couples performed again with brand-new routines.

Based on votes from last week's performances, Dareian Kujawa, George Lawrence II, Brandon Mitchell, Lindsay Arnold, Eliana Girard and Amber Jackson  were in the bottom three. 

After deliberating, the judges – Nigel Lythgoe, Mary Murphy and guest judge Christina Applegate saved Dareian Kujawa, George Lawrence II, Lindsay Arnold and Eliana Girard, sending Brandon Mitchell and Amber Jackson were sent home.

The show featured a spectacular performance by Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater’s male stars (Glenn Allen Sims, Kirven James Boyd, Antonio Douthit, Jamar Roberts, Yannick Lebrun and Jermaine Terry) who performed an excerpt of new Artistic Director Robert Battle’s dynamic piece “The Hunt.”

The show heads into a two week break for the Olympics, returning August 15th for a themed show that features all dance routines from past seasons choreographed by Mia Michaels.

The best performance of the night was the Top 16 performance of a dance choreographed by Tyce Diorio.
Check out the video below:

0

Bravo gives Kathy Griffin's talk show a second season

Bravo Media greenlit a second season of “Kathy,” the weekly prime-time talk show. The weekly show features Kathy Griffin and a panel of civilians and celebrities commenting on the week’s most talked about moments. Not surprisingly, no public figure is off limits from Kathy and her crew.
“Look, I don’t know what the hell’s gonna happen in season two of ‘Kathy,’ I’m still sore from season one,” said Griffin. “It’s kind of like “not Martha Stewart” meets “Not at all Ellen” meets a lot of negative energy. Last season I had every one on my couch from Jane Fonda to Chelsea Handler to Anderson Cooper to my dog walker. Just sit back and laugh. I’ll do all the embarrassing stuff….oh, and I’m nominated for an EMMY”

“Bravo’s relationship with Kathy Griffin has outlasted Katie and Tom’s, Ashton and Demi’s and while we won’t be couch jumping, we continue to be in awe of her quick wit, rude humor and spot-on analysis of pop culture and celebrity happenings,” said Frances Berwick, President Bravo Media LLC & Style. “The first season of ‘Kathy’ struck a chord with our educated, upscale viewers with its fresh new approach to not-letting-anyone-get-away with-anything TV.”

Kathy’s all new original one-hour comedy special “Kathy Griffin: Seaman 1st Class” will premiere on Bravo Thursday, July 26th at 10:00 PM ET/PT. This time the comedian aims her razor sharp wit at Miley Cyrus, Bristol Palin, Anderson Cooper, “The Real Housewives of Orange County” and of course Oprah. Kathy chats about her latest antics at The Grammys, dishes on her most recent run in with Cher and what comedy special would be complete without another letter from prison?

Check out some highlights from season one at BravoTV

0

'Toy Hunter' comes to Travel Channel August 15th

July 25, 2012
“Toy Hunter” will be a weekly half-hour series which follows toy and collectibles dealer Jordan Hembrough as he scours the country for hidden treasures to sell to his buyers around the world. 
Originally a special that aired on the Network last month, this original series centers on Hembrough and his quest to claim the status as the ultimate toy collector.

 In each of the twelve episodes, Hembrough travels from city to city strategically maneuvering around reluctant sellers, abating budgets and avoiding unforeseen roadblocks. For this toy hunter, poking through cramped attics and rummaging around dirty garages to score rare vintage items is all in a day’s work.

Host Jordan Hembrough is a renowned toy dealer and ultimate toy hunter. He takes toy picking to a new level as he takes on collections from some of the most popular cities in America.

 “Toy Hunter” will be produced by Sharp Entertainment with Travel Channel’s Stone Roberts as executive producer.


0

Style! to air 'Gossip Girl' from the beginning August 15th

The Style! network announced today that it will air the high- styled New York series "Gossip Girl" from the beginning. The series, set in the backdrop of New York and tells the story of Manhattan's elite crowd, will air every Wednesday night beginning August 15th.

"We are confident that Style will provide a perfect off-net home for 'Gossip Girl' providing an excellent opportunity to to drive new viewers to the network," Warner Bros. President Kim Werner said in a statement.

The show, based on the best selling young adult novels, "Gossip Girl" an all-knowing blogger who is determined to uncover and fuel every scandal possible, especially the rivalry and friendship between Serena van der Woodsen and  Blair Waldolf.

The show will air it's sixth and final season this fall on CW.

"Gossip Girl" stars Blake Lively, Chace Crawford and Leighton Meester.

0

'American Idol': Mariah Carey new judge as country star Brad Paisley is in talks to join show


"American Idol" is quickly shaping up next season with a panel of judges from all music genres next season.

Fox has announced that Mariah Carey will help judge the original reality competition show when it returns in January 2013. The superstar's addition comes on the heels of Jennifer Lopez departing. Carey is said to be getting an $18 million dollar payday for her participation.

Now comes word that the third chair vacated by Steven Tyler could be filled by country superstar Brad Paisley.

According to Deadline, Paisley is "seriously being considered." Adding Paisley to the panel of Carey and Randy Jackson (who is expected to return)would be a natural addition. The show's biggest success story is country darling Carrie Underwood, who was the winner of Idol's 4th season winner and has become one of the most successful country artists of all time.

Also Season 10's winner was country teen, Scotty McCreery.

0

'Step Up Revolution' premiere performance number

The cast and crew of the new movie "Step Up Revolution" came out for the premiere of the movie. that was help at Grauman’s Chinese Theatre on Tuesday (July 17) in Hollywood. The dance movie is part of the "Step Up" dance franchises that Channing Tatum help put on the map. Set in Miami, this tale of a group of dances who fight for a cause stars "So You Think You Can Dance" alumni Kathryn McCormick, Ryan Guzman, Mia Michaels and Twitch.

Some of the high profile choreographers who worked on the movie were Travis Wall, Christopher Scott, Mia Michaels and Jamal Sims. 

"Step Up Revolution" opens in theaters July 27th.

Check out a dance number that was performed at the premiere below:


0

Video: Johnny Depp as Tonto on 'The Lone Ranger' set

July 24, 2012
Video of Johnny Depp as Tonto from the set of his upcoming movie, “The Lone Ranger” have appeared on line. The synopsis of the Disney project describes it as a "thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native American spirit warrior Tonto (Johnny Depp) recounts the untold tales that transformed John Reid (Armie Hammer), a man of the law, into a legend of justice—taking the audience on a runaway train of epic surprises and humorous friction as the two unlikely heroes must learn to work together and fight against greed and corruption."

The movie is set for a Summer 2013 release. 

Check out the footage below: 
0

Barry Sonnenfeld's 'DINOSAURS VS. ALIENS' premieres on Yahoo!

“Dinosaurs Vs. Aliens,” an original, motion comic program has launched exclusively on Yahoo! Screen. The series is produced by Liquid Comics, a digital media company that specializes in creating digital graphic novels. “Dinosaurs Vs. Aliens” is a motion comic version of Liquid's graphic novel created by Barry Sonnenfeld, of the "Men in Black" franchise and written by comic book author Grant Morrison.

The graphic novel is based on a secret world war battle that was never recorded in our history books. When an alien invasion attacks Earth in the age of the dinosaurs, our planet’s only saviors are the savage prehistoric beasts which are much more intelligent than humanity has ever imagined.
0

Neiman Marcus to close Minneapolis store

Neiman Marcus  will be closing one of it's largest and oldest stores next year. The company announced that it would be closing the 118,000 square foot Neiman Marcus store located in Nicollet Mall in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The store, which opened in 1991, will be closed by July 2013.
 “As it is so rare that we close a store, the difficult decision was based on a great deal of thought, and a careful study of the market as we very much value the relationships we have established in this market,” said Karen Katz, President and Chief Executive Officer of The Neiman Marcus Group, Inc. “However, the store did not meet our long-term operational goals.”
0

NBC announces 'Dracula' series starring Johnathan Rhys Meyers

Actor Johnathan Rhys Meyers will star in the upcoming NBC series "Dracula," set to air in January. The 10 episode series, produced by the same team as PBS's critical favorite, "Downton Abbey" will be based on the Bram Stoker novel. The announcement was made at the annual TCA Summer Press Tour going on for the next two weeks in Beverly Hills.

NBC Entertainment Chairman Bob Greenblatt made the announcement adding the the popularity of Vampires franchises weighed into the decision. “In a world of "Twilight" and "True Blood," it’s great to go back to the original. The book is still fresh and owe have an original, incredible script. We’re very excited about it and it’s going right to series, ” Greenblatt said.

In the series plot, Dracula pretends to be an American entrepreneur in London who wants to bring modern science to the people living there. However, he in actuality seeks revenge on the people who destroyed his life centuries ago before he became a vampire. He also finds himself fascinated with a young woman whom he believes may be a reincarnation of his late wife.

Meyers is best known for his role on the popular Showtime series "The Tudors." 
0

Trailer: 'Jack and Diane' opening in theaters November 2

The new trailer for "Jack and Diane" starring Juno Temple, Riley Keough, Cara Seymour, and Kylie Minogue has been released.

The movie centers around Jack and Diane, two teenage girls, who meet in New York City and fall in love. When Jack learns that Diane is moving she pushes her away. Through awkward and insecure feelings, the two girls must struggle to turn their first love into an enduring one.

Set for a theatrical release on November 2, the movie will also be available on VOD and iTunes September 28, 2012


0

Teen Choice Awards 2012: complete winners list

July 23, 2012
Below are the winners of the Teen Choice Awards 2012. The show was hosted by Demi Lovato and Kevin McHale.

Teen Choice 2012 Winners:

MOVIES

Choice Movie: Action

“Abduction”

Choice Movie Actor: Action

Taylor Lautner, “Abduction”


Choice Movie Actress: Action

Zoe Saldana, “Colombiana”


Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy

“The Hunger Games”


Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Josh Hutcherson, “The Hunger Games” and “Journey 2: The Mysterious Island”


Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Jennifer Lawrence, “The Hunger Games”


Choice Movie: Drama

“The Lucky One”


Choice Movie Actor: Drama

Zac Efron, “The Lucky One”



Choice Movie Actress: Drama

Emma Stone, “The Help”


Choice Movie: Comedy

“21 Jump Street”


Choice Movie Actor: Comedy

Channing Tatum, “21 Jump Street”


Choice Movie Actress: Comedy

Emma Stone, “Crazy, Stupid, Love.”


Choice Movie: Romance

“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1””


Choice Movie Actor: Romance

Zac Efron, “The Lucky One”


Choice Movie Actress: Romance

Kristen Stewart, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

Choice Movie Voice

Taylor Swift as Audrey, “Dr. Seuss’ The Lorax”


Choice Movie Chemistry

Jennifer Lawrence and Amandla Stenberg, “The Hunger Games”


Choice Movie Liplock

Jennifer Lawrence and Josh Hutcherson, “The Hunger Games”


Choice Movie Hissy Fit

Charlize Theron, “Snow White & The Huntsman”


Choice Movie Villain

Alexander Ludwig, “The Hunger Games”

Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Male

Liam Hemsworth, “The Hunger Games”


Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Female

Ashley Greene, “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1”

Choice Movie Breakout

Rihanna, “Battleship”

Choice Summer Movie: Action

“The Avengers”


Choice Summer Movie: Comedy/Music

“Katy Perry: Part of Me”

Choice Summer Movie Star: Male

Chris Hemsworth, “Snow White & The Huntsman” and “The Avengers”

Choice Summer Movie Star: Female

Kristen Stewart, “Snow White & The Huntsman”


TELEVISION

Choice TV Show: Drama

“Pretty Little Liars”

Choice TV Actor: Drama

Ian Harding, “Pretty Little Liars”


Choice TV Actress: Drama

Lucy Hale, “Pretty Little Liars”


Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

“The Vampire Diaries”


Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Ian Somerhalder, “The Vampire Diaries”


Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Nina Dobrev, “The Vampire Diaries”


Choice TV Show: Action

“CSI: Miami”


Choice TV Actor: Action

Adam Rodriguez, “CSI: Miami”


Choice TV Actress: Action

Linda Hunt, “NCIS: Los Angeles”


Choice TV Show: Comedy

GLEE


Choice TV Actor: Comedy

Chris Colfer, GLEE


Choice TV Actress: Comedy

Lea Michele, GLEE


Choice TV: Animated Show

THE SIMPSONS


Choice TV: Male Personality

Simon Cowell, THE X FACTOR


Choice TV: Female Personality

Jennifer Lopez, AMERICAN IDOL


Choice TV: Reality Competition Show

THE X FACTOR


Choice TV: Reality Show

“Punk’d”


Choice TV: Male Reality Star

Paul “DJ Pauly D” DelVecchio, “Jersey Shore” and “The Pauly D Project”


Choice TV: Female Reality Star

The Kardashians, “Keeping Up With The Kardashians”

Choice Summer TV Show

“Teen Wolf”

Choice Summer TV Star: Female

Troian Bellisario, “Pretty Little Liars”

Choice Summer TV Star: Male

Tyler Posey, “Teen Wolf”


Choice TV Villain

Janel Parrish, “Pretty Little Liars”


Choice TV Female Scene Stealer

Candice Accola, “The Vampire Dairies”


Choice TV Male Scene Stealer

Michael Trevino, “The Vampire Diaries”


Choice TV Breakout Show

THE X FACTOR


Choice TV Breakout Star: Female

Hannah Simone, NEW GIRL


Choice TV Breakout Star: Male

Beau Mirchoff, “Awkward”


MUSIC

Choice Male Artist

Justin Bieber


Choice Female Artist

Taylor Swift


Choice Music Group

Selena Gomez & The Scene


Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist

Nicki Minaj


Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song

“Starships,” Nicki Minaj


Choice Rock Group

fun.

Choice Rock Song

“Paradise,” Coldplay

Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

David Guetta

Choice Single by a Group

“We Are Young,” fun. featuring Janelle Monáe

Choice Single by a Female Artist

“Eyes Open,” Taylor Swift

Choice Single by a Male Artist

“Boyfriend,” Justin Bieber

Choice Male Country Artist

Hunter Hayes

Choice Female Country Artist

Taylor Swift

Choice Country Song

“Sparks Fly,” Taylor Swift

Choice Country Group

Lady Antebellum

Choice Summer Song

“Call Me Maybe,” Carly Rae Jepsen

Choice Love Song

“What Makes You Beautiful,” One Direction


Choice Break-Up Song

“Payphone,” Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa

Choice Summer Music Star: Female

Demi Lovato

Choice Summer Music Star: Male

Justin Bieber


Choice Summer Music Star: Group

One Direction

Choice Music: Breakout Artist

Carly Rae Jepsen

Choice Music: Breakout Group

One Direction

FASHION

Choice Fashion Icon: Female

Katy Perry

Choice Fashion Icon: Male

Justin Bieber

Choice Female Hottie

Miley Cyrus

Choice Male Hottie

Ian Somerhalder


SPORTS

Choice Female Athlete

Serena Williams (Tennis)

Choice Male Athlete

David Beckham (Soccer)

Choice Book

“The Hunger Games” trilogy, Suzanne Collins


Choice Comedian

Ellen DeGeneres


Choice Twit

Demi Lovato


Choice Web Star

Sophia Grace and Rosie


Choice Video Game

Just Dance 3

Choice Social Network

Facebook

0

PBS celebrates Julia Child's 100th birthday

PBS will remember legendary chef Julia Child on what would have been her 100th birthday with a #Cook for Julia social media campaign. Beginning August 5th and concluding on August 15, which would have been the famous chef's 100th birthday, the network will honor her legacy through a multi-platform initiative spanning on-air, online, and social media engagement.

Fans of Julia's old and new, are encouraged to prepare a Julia recipe and share their experiences through pictures, blog posts and on Twitter, Facebook and PBS Food.

Fans can also rediscover more on the legendary chef by visiting all of PBS's Julia Child content, including "In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs," "Cooking with Master Chefs," "The French Chef Classics," "Baking with Julia" and "Cooking in Concert."

A Julia Child marathon of her long running cooking program will run from August 18 through August 19 on Choice TV.

For more information, visit PBS Food.
0

'Revenge': Emily's mother cast for season 2

July 22, 2012
ABC's breakout buzz show of the 2011-2012 season "Revenge" has cast the highly anticipated role of Emily's mother. TV Line is reporting that Jennifer Jason Leigh will play the role of Emily Clarke's mother.

"Revenge" tells the story of Emily Thorne (Emily Van Camp) a woman set on "Revenge" against the citizens of the town that saw her father framed for murder.

The series stars Emily VanCamp, Madeleine Stowe, Henry Czerny, Josh Bowman, Nick Wechsler, and Gabriel Mann.

“Revenge" airs Sundays on ABC.
0

Trailer: first look at 'Man of Steel' the latest Superman reboot

A trailer for the new "Man of Steel" movie has been released. The movie stars Henry Cavill, Russell Crowe, Amy Adams, Kevin Costner, Christopher Meloni, Michael Shannon, Laurence Fishburne, and Diane Lane. 

The movie is scheduled for theaters on June 14, 2013. 



0

Trailer: 'Beasts of the Southern Wild' -- now in theaters

July 21, 2012
Here is a trailer for the acclaimed movie "Beasts of the Southern Wild," which is out in theaters right now. 

In the movie's synopsis, a six-year-old girl exists on the brink of orphanhood. Buoyed by her childish optimism and extraordinary imagination, she believes that the natural world is in balance with the universe until a fierce storm changes her reality. Desperate to repair the structure of her world in order to save her ailing father and sinking home, this tiny hero must learn to survive unstoppable catastrophes of epic proportions.

Check out the trailer below: 

0

Trailer: Paul Thomas Anderson's 'The Master'

July 20, 2012
The trailer for Paul Thomas Anderson's new movie, "The Master,"  hit the Internet today. The movie starring   Philip Seymour Hoffman, Amy Adams and Joaquin Phoenix comes to theaters in October.

0

CBS announces return and premiere dates for your favorite shows


CBS, will have their annual Fall Premiere week September 24 to September 30.  
Below are the CBS 2012-2013 Premiere Dates
Wednesday, Sept. 19
8:00-9:30 PM        SURVIVOR: PHILIPPINES (25th edition premiere)
Monday, Sept. 24
8:00-8:30 PM        HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER (8th season premiere)
8:30-9:00 PM        PARTNERS (Series Debut)
9:00-9:30 PM        2 BROKE GIRLS (2nd season premiere)
9:30-10:00 PM      MIKE & MOLLY (3rd season premiere) 
10:00-11:00 PM    HAWAII FIVE-0 (3rd season premiere)
Tuesday, Sept. 25
8:00-9:00 PM       NCIS (10th season premiere)
9:00-10:00 PM     NCIS: LOS ANGELES (4th season premiere)
10:00-11:00 PM   VEGAS (Series Debut)
Wednesday, Sept. 26
9:00-10:00 PM    CRIMINAL MINDS (8th season premiere)
10:00-11:00 PM  CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (13th season premiere)
Thursday, Sept. 27
8:00-8:30 PM     THE BIG BANG THEORY (6th season premiere)
8:30-9:00 PM     TWO AND A HALF MEN (10th season premiere)
9:00-10:00 PM   PERSON OF INTEREST (2nd season premiere)
10:00-11:00 PM ELEMENTARY (Series Debut)
Friday, Sept. 28
8:00-9:00 PM     CSI: NY (9th season premiere)
9:00-10:00 PM   MADE IN JERSEY (Series Debut)
10:00-11:00 PM BLUE BLOODS (3rd season premiere)
Saturday, Sept. 29
10:00-11:00 PM 48 HOURS MYSTERY (25th season premiere)
Sunday, Sept. 30
7:00-8:00 PM    60 MINUTES (45th season premiere)
8:00-9:00 PM    THE AMAZING RACE (21st edition premiere)
9:00-10:00 PM   THE GOOD WIFE (4th season premiere)
10:00-11:00 PM THE MENTALIST (5th season premiere)
0

Emmy Nominations: (Complete List)

Below are the nominees for this years Emmys. The ceremony will air live on ABC on Sunday, September 23 with host Jimmy Kimmel. 


COMEDY SERIES

"The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" (HBO)
"Girls" (HBO)
"Modern Family" (ABC)
"30 Rock" (NBC)
"Veep" (HBO)

COMEDY ACTOR

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in "The Big Bang Theory" 
Larry David as Himself in "Curb Your Enthusiasm"
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan in "House of Lies" 
Louis C.K. as Louie in "Louie"
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy in "30 Rock" 
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in "Two and a Half Men"

COMEDY ACTRESS

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath in "Girls"
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn in "Mike & Molly"
Zooey Deschanel as Jess Day in "New Girl" 
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton in "Nurse Jackie"
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope in "Parks and Recreation"
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon in "30 Rock"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer in "Veep"

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTOR

Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy in "Modern Family"
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker in "Modern Family" 
Max Greenfield as Schmidt in "New Girl"
Bill Hader as various characters in "Saturday Night Live"

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTRESS

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler in "The Big Bang Theory"
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey in "Desperate Housewives"
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy in "Modern Family"
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow in "Nurse Jackie"
Kristen Wiig as various characters in "Saturday Night Live"

DRAMA SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire" (HBO)
"Breaking Bad" (AMC)
"Downton Abbey" (PBS)
"Game of Thrones" (HBO)
"Homeland" (Showtime)
"Mad Men" (AMC)

DRAMA ACTRESS

Glenn Close as Patty Hewes in "Damages" 
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley in "Downton Abbey"
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick in "The Good Wife"
Kathy Bates as Harriet Korn in "Harry's Law"
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison in "Homeland"
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson in "Mad Men"

DRAMA ACTOR

Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson in "Boardwalk Empire"
Bryan Cranston as Walter White in "Breaking Bad" 
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan in "Dexter"
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham in "Downton Abbey"
Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody in "Homeland"
Jon Hamm as Don Draper in "Mad Men"

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTRESS

Anna Gunn as Skyler White in "Breaking Bad"
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham in "Downton Abbey"
Joanne Froggatt as Anna in "Downton Abbey"
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma in "The Good Wife"
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart in "The Good Wife"
Christina Hendricks as Joan Holloway Harris in "Mad Men"

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTOR

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman in "Breaking Bad" 
Giancarlo Esposito as Gustavo 'Gus' Fring in "Breaking Bad" 
Brendan Coyle as John Bates in "Downton Abbey"
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson in "Downton Abbey"
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister in "Game of Thrones"
Jared Harris as Lane Pryce "Mad Men"

MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

"American Horror Story" (FX)
"Game Change" (HBO)
"Hatfields & McCoys" (History)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" (HBO)
"Luther" (BBC America)
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia" (PBS)

LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon in "American Horror Story" 
Julianne Moore as Sarah Palin in "Game Change"
Nicole Kidman as Martha Gellhorn in "Hemingway & Gellhorn" 
Ashley Judd as Rebecca Winstone in "Missing"
Emma Thompson as She in "The Song of Lunch"

LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Woody Harrelson as Steve Schmidt in "Game Change"
Kevin Costner as 'Devil' Anse Hatfield in "Hatfields & McCoys"
Bill Paxton as Randall McCoy in "Hatfields & McCoys"
Clive Owen as Ernest Hemingway in "Hemingway & Gellhorn" 
Idris Elba as John Luther in "Luther"
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes in "Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia"

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Frances Conroy as Moira in "American Horror Story"
Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon in "American Horror Story"
Sarah Paulson as Nicolle Wallace "Game Change"
Mare Winningham as Sally McCoy in "Hatfields & McCoys"
Judy Davis as Jill Tankard in "Page Eight"

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Denis O'Hare as Larry Harvey in "American Horror Story"
Ed Harris as John McCain in "Game Change"
Tom Berenger as Jim Vance in "Hatfields & McCoys"
David Strathairn as John Dos Passos in "Hemingway & Gellhorn"
Martin Freeman as Dr. John Watson in "Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia"

VARIETY SERIES

"The Colbert Report" (Comedy Central)
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" (Comedy Central)
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" (ABC)
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" (NBC)
"Real Time With Bill Maher" (HBO)
"Saturday Night Live" (NBC)

REALITY PROGRAM

"Antiques Roadshow" (PBS)
"Jamie Oliver's Food" (ABC)
"MythBusters" (Discovery Channel)
"Shark Tank" (ABC)
"Undercover Boss" (CBS)
"Who Do You Think You Are?" (NBC)

REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

"The Amazing Race" (CBS)
"Dancing With the Stars" (ABC)
"Project Runway" (Lifetime)
"So You Think You Can Dance" (Fox)
"Top Chef" (Bravo)
"The Voice" (NBC)

HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

Phil Keoghan, "The Amazing Race"
Ryan Seacrest, "American Idol"
Betty White, "Betty White's Off Their Rockers"
Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With the Stars"
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"

ANIMATED PROGRAM

"American Dad!" (Fox)
"Bob's Burgers" (Fox)
"Futurama" (Comedy Central)
"The Penguins of Madagascar: The Return of the Revenge of Dr. Blowhole" (Nickelodeon)
"The Simpsons" (Fox)

SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

"Adventure Time" (Cartoon Network)
"Phineas and Ferb" (Disney Channel)
"MAD" (Cartoon Network)
"Regular Show" (Cartoon Network)
"Robot Chicken" (Cartoon Network)

CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

"Degrassi" (TeenNick)
"Good Luck Charlie" (Disney Channel)
"iCarly" (Nickelodeon)
"Victorious" (Nickelodeon)
"Wizards of Waverly Place" (Disney Channel

CHILDREN'S NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

"It Gets Better" (MTV)
"Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger" (PBS)
"The Weight of the Nation for Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover" (HBO)

GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shannon Beiste in "Glee"
Maya Rudolph, host in "Saturday Night Live"
Melissa McCarthy, host in "Saturday Night Live"
Elizabeth Banks as Avery Jessup in "30 Rock"
Margaret Cho as Kim Jong-il in "30 Rock"
Kathy Bates as Charlie Harper in "Two and a Half Men"

GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Michael J. Fox as Himself in "Curb Your Enthusiasm"
Greg Kinnear as Tad in "Modern Family"
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz in "Nurse Jackie"
Jimmy Fallon, host in "Saturday Night Live"
Will Arnett as Devon Banks in "30 Rock"
Jon Hamm as Abner and David Brinkley in "30 Rock"

GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Martha Plimpton as Patti Nyholm in "The Good Wife"
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber in "Grey's Anatomy"
Jean Smart as D.A. Roseanna Remmick in "Harry's Law"
Julia Ormond as Marie Calvet in "Mad Men"
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson in "Shameless"
Uma Thurman as Rebecca Duvall in "Smash"

GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Mark Margolis as Tio Salamanca in "Breaking Bad"
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney in "The Good Wife"
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning in "The Good Wife"
Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett in "Justified"
Ben Feldman as Michael Ginsberg in "Mad Men"
Jason Ritter as Mark Cyr in "Parenthood"

VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young in "Desperate Housewives"
Dan Povenmire as Doctor Doofenshmirtz in "Phineas and Ferb"
Rob Riggle as Noel in "Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice"
Maurice LaMarche as Clamps, Donbot, Hyperchicken, Calculon, Hedonismbot, Morbo in "Futurama"
Kristen Wiig as Lola in "The Looney Tunes Show"
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak, Duffman, Mexican Duffman, Carl, Comic Book Guy, Chief Wiggum in "The Simpsons"

DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Robert B. Weide, "Curb Your Enthusiasm "
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Louis C.K., "Duckling"
Jason Winer, "Modern Family"
Steven Levitan, "Modern Family"
Jake Kasdan, "New Girl"

WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Chris McKenna, "Community"
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Louis C.K., "Louie"
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"
Michael Schur, "Parks and Recreation"

DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Tim Van Patten, "Boardwalk Empire"
Vince Gilligan, "Breaking Bad"
Brian Percival, "Downton Abbey"
Michael Cuesta, "Homeland"
Phil Abraham, "Mad Men"

WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Julian Fellowes, "Downton Abbey"
Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff, "Homeland"
Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner, "Mad Men"
Andre Jacquemetton & Maria Jacquemetton, "Mad Men"
Erin Levy & Matthew Weiner, "Mad Men"

DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Jay Roach, "Game Change"
Kevin Reynolds, "Hatfields & McCoys"
Philip Kaufman, "Hemingway & Gellhorn"
Sam Miller, "Luther"
Paul McGuigan, "Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia"

WRITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Danny Strong, "Game Change"
Ted Mann, Ronald Parker & Bill Kerby, "Hatfields & McCoys"
Abi Morgan, "The Hour"
Neil Cross, "Luther"
Steven Moffat, "Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia"

SPECIAL-CLASS PROGRAMS

"84th Annual Academy Awards" (ABC)
"The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards" (NBC)
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" (CBS)
"Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel and the LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin" (PBS)
"Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre" (FX)
"65th Annual Tony Awards" (CBS)

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMS

"Childrens Hospital" (Cartoon Network)
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain" (Comedy Central Digital Media)
"Parks and Recreation: April and Andy's Road Trip" (NBC.com)
"30 Rock: The Webisodes" (NBC.com)
"Web Therapy" (Lstudio.com)

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

James Hoskinson, "The Colbert Report"
Chuck O'Neil, "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
Jerry Foley, "Late Show With David Letterman"
Jonathan Krisel, "Portlandia"
Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live"

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Don Mischer, "84th Annual Academy Awards"
Louis J. Horvitz, "The 54th Annual Grammy Awards"
Louis C.K, "Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre"
Alan Skog, "New York City Ballet George Balanchine's The Nutcracker (Live From Lincoln Center)"
Glenn Weiss, "65th Annual Tony Awards"

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

"The Colbert Report," Barry Julien (head writer), Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Richard Dahm, Michael Brumm, Rob Dubbin, Opus Moreschi, Peter Gwinn, Jay Katsir, Frank Lesser, Glenn Eichler, Meredith Scardino, Max Werner, Eric Drysdale, Scott Sherman, Dan Guterman & Paul Dinello

"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart," Tim Carvell (head writer), Rory Albanese, Kevin Bleyer, Rich Blomquist, Steve Bodow, Wyatt Cenac, Hallie Haglund, JR Havlan, Elliott Kalan, Dan McCoy, Jo Miller, John Oliver, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Jason Ross, & Jon Stewart

"Portlandia," Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Karey Dornetto

"Real Time With Bill Maher," Adam Felber, Matt Gunn, Brian Jacobsmeyer, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kelly, Mike Larsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin & Scott Carter

"Saturday Night Live," James Anderson, Alex Baze, Jessica Conrad, James Downey, Shelly Gossman, Steve Higgins, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly, Colin Jost, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney, Christine Nangle, Michael Patrick O'Brien, Paula Pell, Marika Sawyer, Sarah Schneider, Pete Schultz, John Solomon, Kent Sublette, Bryan Tucker & Emily Spivey

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

"84th Annual Academy Awards," Jon Macks, Dave Boone & Carol Leifer, with Tim Carvell, Jeff Cesario, Billy Crystal, Ed Driscoll, Billy Martin, Ben Schwartz, Marc Shaiman, Eric Stangel, Justin Stangel, David Steinberg, Mason Steinberg & Colleen Werthmann

"Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl," Jon Macks, Steve Ridgeway, Mason Steinberg & Brad Lachman

"The Kennedy Center Honors," George Stevens, Michael M. Stevens, Sara Lukinson & Lewis Friedman
"Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre," Louis C.K.

"65th Annual Tony Awards," Dave Boone with Paul Greenberg

NONFICTION SERIES

"American Masters" (PBS)
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" (Travel Channel)
"Frozen Planet" (Discovery Channel)
"Inside the Actors Studio" (Bravo)
"The Weight of the Nation" (HBO)

NONFICTION SPECIAL

"Bobby Fischer Against the World" (HBO)
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World" (HBO)
"Gloria: In Her Own Worlds" (HBO)
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" (A&E)
"6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park" (Comedy Central)

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAM

"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" (bravotv.com)
"DGA Moments in Time" (dga.org)
"Jay Leno's Garage" (NBC.com)
"Thank a Vet" (History)
"30 Rock: Ask Tina" (NBC.com)

DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

"The Amish (American Experience)" (PBS)
"Have You Heard From Johannesburg (Independent Lens)" (PBS)
"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" (HBO)

DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Bertram van Munster, "The Amazing Race"
Robert B. Weide, "American Masters"
Martin Scorsese, "George Harrison: Living in the Material World"
Joe Berlinger & Bruce Sinofsky, "Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"
Craig Spirko, "Project Runway"

WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Barak Goodman, "American Experience"
Peter Jones, "American Masters"
Anthony Bourdain, "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
Geoffrey C. Ward, "Prohibition"
Christine Ferraro, "Seasme Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger"

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

"Hell's Kitchen," John Janavs, Robert Frye & Heidi Miller
"How I Met Your Mother," Stephan G. Olson & Susan Eschelbach
"Mike & Molly," John S. Shaffner & Lynda Burbank
"30 Rock," Teresa Masterpierro, Keith Raywood & Jennifer Greenberg
"2 Broke Girls," Glenda Rovella & Amy Feldman

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire," Bill Groom, Adam Scher & Carol Silverman
"Downton Abbey," Donal Woods, Charmian Adams & Judy Farr
"Game of Thrones," Gemma Jackson, Frank Walsh & Tina Jones
"Justified," Dave Blass, Oana Bogdan & Shauna Aronson
"Mad Men," Dan Bishop, Christopher L. Brown & Claudette Didul

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

"American Horror Story: Open House (Part 7)," Mark Worthington, Edward L. Rubin & Ellen Brill
"American Horror Story: Part 1," Beth Rubino, Charles M. Lagola & Ellen Brill
"Great Expectations," David Roger, Paul Ghirardani & Jo Kornstein
"Hatfields & McCoys," Derek Hill, Servan Porupca, John Vertrees & Sally Black
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Geoffrey Kirkland, Nanci Noblett Starr & Jim Erickson
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," Arwel Wyn Jones, Dafydd Shurmer & Joelle Rumbelow

ART DIRECTION FOR VARIETY OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

"84th Annual Academy Awards," John Myhre & Joe Celli
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards," Brian Stonestreet, Alana Billingsley & Matt Steinbrenner
"Saturday Night Live," Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura & Keith Ian Raywood
"65th Annual Tony Awards," Steve Bass & Seth Easter
"The Voice," Anton Goss, James Connelly & Zeya Maurer

CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

"The Big C," Bernard Telsey
"Girls," Jennifer Euston
"Modern Family," Jeff Greenberg
"New Girl," Juel Bestrop, Anya Colloff & Michael Nicolo
"Nurse Jackie," Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson
"Veep," Allison Jones, Pat Moran & Jennifer Euston

CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire," Meredith Tucker
"Downton Abbey," Jill Trevellick
"Game of Thrones," Nina Gold & Robert Sterne
"The Good Wife," Mark Saks
"Homeland," Junie Lowry Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon, & Lisa Mae Fincannon
"Mad Men," Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

"American Horror Story," Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson
"Five," Randi Hiller & Tamara-Lee Notcutt
"Game Change," David Rubin, Richard Hicks, Pat Moran, & Kathleen Chopin
"Hatfields & McCoys," Fern Champion & Amy Hubbard
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," Kate Rhodes James

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

"Dancing with the Stars" (Routine: "Without You"), Travis Wall & Teddy Forance
"Smash" (Routines: "Let's Be Bad"/"Never Met A Wolf"), Joshua Bergasse
"So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: "In This Shirt"/"Turning Tables"/"Heart Asks For Pleasure First"), Stacey Tookey
"So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: "Misty Blue"/"Velocity"), Christopher Scott
"So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: "Whatever Lola Wants/"Please Mr. Jailer"/"Where Do I Begin"), Spencer Liff

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

Chris La Fountaine, "How I Met Your Mother"
Gary Baum, "Mike & Molly"
John Simmons, "Pair of Kings"
Steven V. Silver, "Two and a Half Men"
Gary Baum, "2 Broke Girls"

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

Jonathan Freeman, "Boardwalk Empire"
Michael Slovis, "Breaking Bad"
Michael Goi, ASC, "Glee"
Christopher Manley, ASC, "Mad Men"
John Lindley, "Pan Am"

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Jim Denault, ASC, "Game Change"
Florian Hoffmeister, "Great Expectations"
Rogier Stoffers, ASC, NSC, "Hemingway & Gellhorn"
Fabian Wagner, "Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia"
Ulf Brantas, "Treasure Island"

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Zach Zamboni & Todd Liebler, "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations"
Cinematography team, "Frozen Planet"
Cinematography team, "George Harrison: Living In The Material World"
Buddy Squires, "Prohibition"
Cinematography team, "Whale Wars"

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

Cinematography Team, "The Amazing Race"
Cinematography Team, "Deadliest Catch"
Gus Dominguez, "Project Runway"
Cinematography Team, "Survivor"
Ari Boles, "Top Chef"

COMMERCIAL

"The Bark Side" (Volkswagen), Deutsch LA & Caviar Films
"Best Job" (Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand), Wieden + Kennedy & Anonymous Content
"Color Changes Everthing" (Target), Wieden + Kennedy New York & Smuggler
"The Dog Strikes Back" (Volkswagen), Deutsch LA & Park Pictures
"It's Halftime in America" (Chrysler Brand), Wieden + Kennedy & Chelsea

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire," John Dunn, Lisa Padovani & Maria Zamansky
"The Borgias," Gabriella Pescucci & Uliva Pizzetti
"Downton Abbey," Susannah Buxton
"Game of Thrones," Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham & Chloe Aubry
"Once Upon a Time," Eduardo Castro & Monique McRae

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

"American Horror Story," Chrisi Karvonides & Conan Castro
"Great Expectations," Annie Symons & Yvonne Duckett
"Hatfields & McCoys," Karri Hutchinson & Adina Bucur
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Ruth Myers & William McPhail
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia," Sarah Arthur & Ceri Walford
"Treasure Island," Lorna Marie Mugan & Rhona McGuirke

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"Breaking Bad: End Times," Kelley Dixon
"Breaking Bad: Face Off," Skip MacDonald
"Downton Abbey," John Wilson A.C.E.
"Homeland," Jordan Goldman & David Latham
"Mad Men," Chris Gay

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

"Curb Your Enthusiasm," Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
"Modern Family: Leap Day," Ryan Case
"Modern Family: Election Day," Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
"30 Rock: The Tuxedo Begins," Ken Eluto, A.C.E.
"30 Rock: Leap Day," Meg Reticker

MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

"The Big Bang Theory," Peter John Chakos
"Hot In Cleveland," Mark Dashnaw
"How I Met Your Mother," Sue Federman
"Two and a Half Men," Joseph Bella
"2 Broke Girls," Darryl Bates, A.C.E.

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

"American Horror Story," Fabienne Bouville
"Game Change," Lucia Zucchetti, A.C.E.
"Hatfields & McCoys," Don Cassidy
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Walter Murch, A.C.E.
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," Charlie Phillips

PICTURE EDITING FOR SHORT-FORM SEGMENTS AND VARIETY SPECIALS

"84th Annual Academy Awards," Kabir Akhtar
"The Colbert Report," Andrew Matheson
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart," Eric Davies
"Extreme Makeover: Home Edition -- Rise and Honor, A Veterans Day Special," Matt Deitrich (supervising editor), Josh Young (supervising editor), Ken Yankee, Jacob Parsons, Jennifer Nelson, Anita Crouch & Tim Leavitt
"Louis C.K. Live at the Beacon Theatre," Louis C.K.
"2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony," Bill DeRonde, Chris Lovett, Mark Stepp, Pi Ware, John Zimmer & Ben Folts

PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

"American Masters," Mark Catalena
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations," Nick Brigden
"Beyond Scared Straight," Rob Goubeaux, Heather Abell, Mark S. Andrew, & Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E.
"Frozen Planet," Andy Netley
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World," David Tedeschi

PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

"The Amazing Race," Eric Goldfarb, Julian Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Nielsen, Michael Bolanowski, Jennifer Nelson, Jacob Parsons & Rich Remis
"Deadliest Catch," Josh Earl (supervising editor) & Alex Durham
"Project Runway," Lisa P. Trulli, Eileen Finkelstein, Molly Shock, Emily Hsuan & Masayoshi Matsuda
"Survivor," Stephen R. Frederick, Tim Atzinger, Evan Mediuch, James Ciccarello, Eric Gardner & David S. Armstrong
"Top Chef," Tony Rivard, Chris Colombel, Jeannie Gilgenberg, Hans Van Ek, Tony Fisher, Kent Bassett & Matt Reynolds

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire," Francesca Paris & Christine Cantrell
"The Borgias," Stefano Ceccarelli, Tahira Herold, Claudia Catini & Sevlene Roddy
"Downton Abbey," Anne "Nosh" Oldham & Christine Greenwood
"Game of Thrones," Kevin Alexander, Candice Banks, Rosalia Culora & Gary Machin
"Mad Men," Theraesa Rivers, Lucia Mace, Arturo Rojas, Maria Sandoval, David Blair

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL

"Dancing with the Stars," Mary Guerrero, Kimi Messina, Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Rachel Dowling, Cynthia Romo & Sean Smith
"Saturday Night Live," Bettie O. Rogers, Jodi Mancuso, Inga Thrasher, Jennifer Stauffer, Cara Hannah Sullivan & Christal Schanes
"Victorious," Cyndra C. Dunn Keitel, Monica Lisa Sabedra, Terrie Velazquez Owen & Shawn Finch
"The Voice," Shawn Finch, Jerilynn Stephens, Cindy Costello, Cheryl Marks, Renee Dipinto Ferruggia & Samantha Wen

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

"American Horror Story," Monte C. Haught, Samantha Wade, Melanie Verkins, Natalie Driscoll & Michelle Ceglia
"Hatfields & McCoys," Girorgio Gregorini, Peter Nicastro & Gabriele Gregorini
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Yvette Rivas & Frances Mathias

INTERACTIVE MEDIA

"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" (bravotv.com)
"Game of Thrones Season Two - Enhanced Digital Experience" (HBO)
"The Team Coco Sync App" (TBS)

INTERACTIVE MEDIA - ORIGINAL INTERACTIVE TELEVISION PROGRAMMING

"Dirty Work" (rides.tv)
"Psych HashTag Killer" (USA)
"What's Trending With Shira Lazar," (whatstrending.com)

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

"American Idol," Kieran Healy, Joshua Hutchings, Matthew McAdam & George Harvey
"Dancing With the Stars," Simon Miles, Matthew Cotter & Suzanne Sotelo
"Saturday Night Live," Phil Hymes, Geoff Amoral & Rick McGuinness
"So You Think You Can Dance," Robert Barnhart, Matt Firestone, Pete Radice & Patrick Boozer
"The Voice," Oscar Dominguez & Daniel K. Boland

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

"84th Annual Academy Awards," Robert A. Dickinson, Robert Barnhart, Jon Kusner & Andy O'Reilly
"Andrea Bocelli Live in Central Park," Robert Barnhart, Ted Wells, Matt Firestone & Harry Sangmeister
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards," Robert A. Dickinson, Jon Kusner, Travis Hagenbuch & Andy O'Reilly
"Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna," Al Gurdon, Robert Barnhart, Dave Grill & Michael Owen
"Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011," Jon Kusner, Matt Firestone, Harry Sangmeister & Nick Collier

MAIN TITLE DESIGN

"American Horror Story," Kyle WJ Cooper, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Gabriel Diaz & Ryan Murphy
"Great Expectations," Nic Benns, Rodi Kaya & Tom Bromwich
"Magic City," Ahmet Ahmet, Michelle Dougherty, Kathy Kelehan & Danielle White
"New Girl," Conn Reilly & Veva Burns, John Priday
"Nic Benns, Miki Kato & Joe Lea," Strike Back

MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

"Boardwalk Empire," Michele Paris, Mary Aaron & Steven Lawrence
"Game of Thrones," Paul Engelen & Melissa Lackersteen
"Glee," Kelley Mitchell, Jennifer Greenberg, Melissa Buell, Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Paula Jane Hamilton & Darla Albright
"Mad Men," Lana Horochowski, Ron Pipes, Ken Niederbaumer & Keith Sayer
"The Middle," Tyson Fountaine, Heather Cummings, Michelle Daurio, Tifanie White, Brian Kinney & Elizabeth Dahl

MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

"Dancing With the Stars," Zena Shteysel, Angela Moos, Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Barbara Fonte, Sarah Woolf & Nadege Shoenfeld
"Hot in Cleveland," Lori Benson, Lisa Ashley & Deborah Huss Humphries
"How I Met Your Mother," Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Megan Moore Grimes & Kevin Haney
"Saturday Night Live," Louie Zakarian, Josh Turi, Amy Tagliamonti, Daniela Zivkovic & Tom Denier Jr.
"Victorious," Michael Johnston, Patti Brand-Reese, Melanie Mills, Nadege Schoenfeld & Lusine Galadjian

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

"American Horror Story," Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Silvina Knight & D. Garen Tolkin
"Hatfields & McCoys," Mario Michisanti & Francesca Tampieri
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Gretchen Davis, Kyra Panchenko & Paul Pattison

PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

"American Horror Story," Eryn Krueger Mekash, Hiroshi Yada, Michael Mekash, Christopher Nelson, Kim Ayers, Christien Tinsley & Jason Hamer
"Boardwalk Empire," Michele Paris, Craig Lindberg, Jeremy Selenfriend, Mike Marino, David Presto & Michael Fontaine
"Game of Thrones," Paul Engelen, Conor O'Sullivan & Rob Trenton
"Once Upon a Time," Toby Lindala & Sarah Graham
"The Walking Dead," Greg Nicotero, Jake Garber, Andy Schoneberg, Kevin Wasner, Gino Crognale & Carey Jonse

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

"The Borgias," Trevor Morris
"Downton Abbey," John Lunn
"Pan Am," Blake Neely
"Smash," Marc Shaiman & Christian Bacon
"30 Rock," Jeff Richmond

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

"Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice," Michael Giacchino
"Game Change," Theodore Shapiro
"Hatfields & McCoys," John Debney & Tony Morales
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Javier Navarrete
"Missing," Robert Duncan
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," David Arnold & Michael Price

MUSIC DIRECTION

"Christmas in Washington," Ian Fraser
"Country Music (In Performance at the White House)," Steven A. Gibson
"The Kennedy Center Honors," Rob Berman & Rob Mathes
"Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy," Bill Elliott
"Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' in Concert," Joel McNeeley
"The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories of a Life in the Yiddish Theater," Michael Tilson Thomas

ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

"The Heart of Christmas" (song: "The Heart of Christmas"), Matthew West
"Raising Hope" (song: "Welcome Back to Hope"), Matthew W. Thompson
"Saturday Night Live" (song: "I Can't Believe I'm Hosting"), Eli Brueggemann, Seth Meyers & John Mulaney
"Smash" (song: "Let Me Be Your Star"), Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman
"65th Annual Tony Awards" (song: "It's Not Just For Gays Anymore"), Adam Schlesinger & David Javerbaum

ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

"Great Expectations," Martin Phipps
"Hell on Wheels," Gustavo Santaolalla
"Homeland," Sean Callery
"Page Eight," Paul Englishby
"Touch," Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin

SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

"Boardwalk Empire," Fred Rosenberg, Jeffery Stern, Ruy Garcia, Annette Kudrack, Steve Visscher, Igor Nikolic, Heather Gross & Marko Costanzo
"Breaking Bad," Nick Forshager, Jason Tregoe Newman, Kathryn Madsen, Mark Cookson, Cormac Funge, Jane Boegel & Jeff Cranforn
"CSI: Miami," Timothy I. Kimmel, Brad Katona, Ruth Adelman, Todd Niesen, Skye Lewin, Joseph Sabella & James Bailey
"Game of Thrones," Peter Brown, Kira Roessler, Tim Hands, Paul Aulicino, Stephen P. Robinson, Vanessa Lapato, Brett Voss, James Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit & David Klotz
"The Walking Dead," Jerry Ross, Lou Thomas, Tim Farrell, Phil Barrie, David Lee Fein & Hilda Hodges

SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

"American Horror Story," Gary Megregian, David Klotz, Steve M. Stuhr, Jason Krane, Jason Lezama, Timothy Cleveland, Bruce Tanis, Simon Coke, Zane Bruce, Jeff Gunn & Lance Wiseman
"Hatfields & McCoys," Tom Bjelic, John Laing, John Smith, Mark Dejczak, Michael Mancuso, Dermain Finlayson, Kevin Banks, Darrell Hall, Alex Bulick, Nathan Robitaille, Dan Kiener, Emilie Boucek & Steve Baine
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Douglas Murray, Peter Horner, Kim Foscato, Steve Boeddeker, Casey Langfelder, Andrea Gard, Pat Jackson, Daniel Laurie, Goro Kayama, Andy Malcom & Joanie Diener
"The River," Paula Fairfield, Jill Purdy, Carla Murray, Shelly Roden & Gregg Barbanell
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," Jeremy Child & Doug Sinclair

SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

"The Amazing Race," Eric Goldfarb, Julian Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Nielsen, Jacob Parsons, Rich Remis, Jennifer Nelson, Michael Bolanowski, Bryan Parker & Graham Barclay
"Frozen Planet," Kate Hopkins, Tim Owens & Paul Fisher
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World," Philip Stockton, Al Zaleski & Jennifer Dunnington
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies," Tom Paul
"Prohibition," Dan Korintus, Marlena Grzaslewicz, Ira Spiegel, Dave Mast, Erik Ewers & Jacob Ribicoff

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

"Breaking Bad," Darryl L. Frank, Jeff Perkins & Eric Justen
"Downton Abbey," Nigel Heath, Alex Fielding, Oliver Brierley & Keith Partridge
"Game of Thrones," Matthew Waters, Onnalee Blank, Ronan Hill & Mervyn Moore
"Homeland," Larry Long, Nello Torri, Alan Decker & Larold Rebhun
"Person of Interest," Frank Morrone, Scott Weber, Keith Rogers & Noah Timan

SOUND MIXING FOR MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

"American Horror Story," Sean Rush, Joe Earle & Doug Andham
"Game Change," David MacMillan, Leslie Shatz & Gabriel J. Serrano
"Hatfields & McCoys," Dragos Stanomir
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Nelson Stoll, Lora Hirschberg, Peter Horner & Douglas Murray
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia," Howard Bargroff

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR)

"Entourage," Tom Stasinis, Dennis Kirk & Todd Orr
"Modern Family," Stephen A. Tibbo, Dean Okrand, & Brian R. Harman
"Nurse Jackie," Jan McLaughlin & Peter Waggoner
"Parks and Recreation," John Cook, Peter Nusbaum & Steve Morantz
"30 Rock," Robert Palladino, Martin Brumbach, Josiah Gluck & William Taylor

SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

"84th Annual Academy Awards," Paul Sandweiss, Tommy Vicari, Pablo Munguia & Kristian Pedregon
"ACM Presents: Lionel Richie and Friends," Paul Sandweiss, Biff Dawes, & J. Mark King
"American Idol," Brian Riordan, Ed Greene, Randy Faustino & Michael Parker
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards," Thomas Holmes, John Harris, Eric Schilling, Paul Sandweiss, Eric Johnston, Mikael Stewart, Ron Reaves, Tom Pesa, Michael Parker, Pablo Munguia & Bob Lamasney

SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

"The Amazing Race," Jim Ursulak, Dean Gaveau, Jerry Chabane & Troy Smith
"Deadliest Catch," Bob Bronow
"Frozen Planet," Graham Wild & Archie Moore
"George Harrison: Living in the Material World," Tom Fleischman & Bob Chefalas
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies," Tom Paul

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

"Falling Skies," Andrew Orloff, Curt Miller, Sean Tompkins, Barbara Genicoff, Jake Bergman, Scott Fritts, Renaud Talon, Mike Kirylo & James Hattin
"Game of Thrones," Rainer Gombos, Juri Stanossek, Sven Martin, Steve Kullback, Jan Fiedler, Chris Stenner, Tobias Mannewitz, Thilo Ewers & Adam Chazen
"Inside The Human Body," Phil Dobree, Sophie Orde, Dan Upton, Matt Chandler, Chris Roswwarne, Grant White, Jonas Ussing, Paul Herbert & Nick Ward
"Once Upon a Time," Andrew Orloff, Laura Jones, Phil Jones, Jake Bergman, Nathan Matsuda, Dale Fay, Dayna Mauer, Kevin Struckman & Sallyanne Massimini
"Pan Am," Matt Robken, Christopher D. Martin, Sam Nicholson, Diego Galtieri, Daniel Kumiega, Michael Cook, William L. Arance, Martin Hilke & Anthony Ocampo
"The Walking Dead," Victor Scalise, Jason Sperling, Darrell Pritchett, Eddie Bonin, Valeri Pfahning, Spence Fuller, Martin Hilke, Michael Cook & Jon Rosenthal

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

"Boardwalk Empire," Dave Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Richard Friedlander, Eran Dinur, David W. Reynolds, Matthew Conner, Austin Meyers, Jonathan Dorfman & Steve Kirshoff
"Bones," Christian Cardona, Andy Simonson, Buddy Gheen, Beau Janzen, Ulysses Argetta & Heather Fetter
"The Borgias," Doug Campbell, Bill Halliday, Luke Groves, Kirk Brillon, Steve Ramone Gordon, Jim Maxwell, Irit Hod, Tim Sibley & Adam Jewett
"Breaking Bad," William Powloski, Greg Nicotero, Bruce Branit & Werner Hahnlein
"Hemingway & Gellhorn," Chris Morley, Kip Larsen, Nathan Abbot & Chris Paizis
"Touch," Tony Pirzadeh, Mark Spatny, Nicole Zabala, Christopher D. Martin, Kristin Johnson, Whitman Lindstrom, Diego Galtieri, Meliza Fermin & Anthony Ocampo

STUNT COORDINATION

"American Horror Story," Tim Davison
"Criminal Minds," Tom Elliott
"Grimm," Matt Taylor
"Hawaii Five-0," Jeff David Cadiente
"NCIS: Los Angeles," Troy James Brown
"Southland," Richard "Peewee" Piemonte

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

"The Big Bang Theory," John Pierre Dechene, James L. Hitchcock, Richard Price, Brian (Army) Armstrong, Ray Gonzales & John D. O'Brien
"Dancing With the Stars," Charles Ciup, Adam Margolis, Easter Xua, Larry Heider, Dave Levisohn, Bert Atkinson, Brian Reason, Damien Tuffereau, Hector Ramirez, Mike Malone, Bettina Levesque, Ron Lehman, Rob Palmer, Seth Saint Vincent & Chuck Reilly
"Late Show With David Letterman," Timothy W. Kennedy, David Dorsett, Jack Young, Karin Lucie Grzella, Al Cialino, John Curtin, George Rothweiler, Dan Flaherty, Fred Shimizu, John Hannel, Daniel Campbell, Steven Kaufman & William White
"Saturday Night Live," Steven Cimino, John Pinto, Paul Cangialosi, Len Wechsler, Barry Frischer, Eric A. Eisenstein, Susan Noll & Frank Grisanti
"30 Rock," Steven Cimino, Barry Frischer, John Pinto, Charlie Huntley, Tim Quigley, Eric A. Eisenstein, Richard B. Fox, Marc Bloomgarden, Gerard Sava, Jeffrey Dutemple, Susan Noll & Frank Grisanti

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE

"84th Annual Academy Awards," John B. Field, John Pritchett, Rick Edwards, Dave Levisohn, Lyn Noland, John Repczynski, Marc Hunter, Larry Heider, Dave Eastwood, Hector Ramirez, Ted Ashton, Charlie Huntley, John Burdick, Easter Xua, Rob Palmer, Mark Whitman, Kris Wilson, Danny Bonilla, Jofre Rosero, Rob Balton, Dave Plakos, Steve Martyniuk, Shaun Harkins, Danny Webb, Mark Sanford, Terrance Ho & Guy Jones
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards," John B. Field, Eric Becker, Kenneth Shapiro, Ted Ashton, Danny Bonilla, Manny Bonilla, Dave Eastwood, Randy Gomez, Dean Hall, Larry Heider, Marc Hunter, Dave Levisohn, Steve Martyniuk, Rob Palmer, David Plakos, Hector Ramirez, Brian Reason, John Repczynski, Kris Wilson, Easter Xua, Keith Winikoff & Guy Jones
"The Kennedy Center Honors," John B. Field, John Burdick, Helene Haviland, Marc Hunter, Charlie Huntley, Lyn Noland, Darryl Player, Danny Bonilla, Bill Philbin, Hector Ramirez, Chris Tafuri, Pat Gleason, Mark Whitman, Paul Ranieri & Susan Noll
"Memphis (Great Performances)," Steven Cimino, Paul J. Cangialosi, John Pinto, Chuck Goslin, Barry Frischer, Jeff Latonero, Len Wechsler, Susan Noll & J.M. Hurley
0